( Russian, 1872 - 1925 )
Interior with a Fireplace
Pencil, charcoal, watercolour and gouache on paper, laid on cardboard
cardboard size
signed and dated 1922
Provenance:
Private collection, France.
Interior with a Fireplace 1922
Atrium 1916
Projet pour décoration pour une pièce de théâtre 1925
Projet pour décoration pour une pièce de théâtre 1916
Crossing over the river
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )